CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K
Closter, NJ
Race Date: September 4, 2022


To find your results on this page
enter your name in this box then press the enter key

Please send questions about these result to bill@bestrace.com
Include your bib# AND put in the subject line the event name
 

This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page

OVERALL RESULTS

OVERALL RESULTS - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K                              
                                                                                    AGE   GROUP     M/F     MASTER   SPCL
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE   GROUP  PLACE    PLACE   M/F PLACE CODE
   1    15:38.6 0701 ROB ALBANO               MAHWAH               NJ M 31  05:02  30-39M 1/22     1/142                   
   2    17:56.1 0814 ANDREW LEFER             MIDLAND PARK         NJ M 31  05:47  30-39M 2/22     2/142                   
   3    18:00.5 0775 NATHANIEL HIRSCHMAN      ROCKAWAY             NJ M 25  05:48  20-29M 1/14     3/142                   
   4    18:13.1 0853 MATTHEW PARK             CLOSTER              NJ M 23  05:52  20-29M 2/14     4/142                   
   5    18:24.8 0720 CHRIS CAMP               HILLSDALE            NJ M 39  05:56  30-39M 3/22     5/142                   
   6    18:36.4 0709 FIONA BAYLY              NEW YORK             NY F 55  06:00  50-59F 1/23     1/100     1/55          
   7    19:13.0 0851 DANNY PAOLAZZI           PARAMUS              NJ M 26  06:11  20-29M 3/14     6/142                   
   8    19:29.1 0935 GARETH EDWARDS           HAWORTU              NJ M 42  06:17  40-49M 1/32     7/142     1/78          
   9    19:43.8 0941 ANDREW SHYONG            DEMAREST             NJ M 44  06:21  40-49M 2/32     8/142     2/78          
  10    19:56.3 0755 PINCHAS FARKAS           CLOSTER              NJ M 35  06:25  30-39M 4/22     9/142                   
  11    20:00.8 0923 MARCIO FUKUHARA          NORWOOD              NJ M 51  06:27  50-59M 1/23     10/142    3/78          
  12    20:11.6 0859 ALBERTO PEREZ            ORADELL              NJ M 58  06:30  50-59M 2/23     11/142    4/78          
  13    20:35.9 0783 NICKOLAS JOANNIDIS       FAIR LAWN            NJ M 53  06:38  50-59M 3/23     12/142    5/78          
  14    21:13.7 0868 JAMES REILLY             CLOSTER              NJ M 39  06:50  30-39M 5/22     13/142                  
  15    21:17.9 0759 CRISTIAN FORONDA         FRANKLIN SQUARE      NY M 36  06:51  30-39M 6/22     14/142                  
  16    21:20.3 0839 JOHN NEUSCH              SHREWSBURY           MA M 51  06:52  50-59M 4/23     15/142    6/78          
  17    21:22.1 0790 ED KAVANAGH              SADDLE BROOK         NJ M 65  06:53  60-69M 1/19     16/142    7/78          
  18    21:36.1 0837 PETER MONACO             SADDLE BROOK         NJ M 43  06:58  40-49M 3/32     17/142    8/78          
  19    21:40.7 0747 ZACHARY DEVISSER         ROSELAND             NJ M 28  06:59  20-29M 4/14     18/142                  
  20    21:48.0 0852 NICK PAOLAZZI            PARAMUS              NJ M 63  07:01  60-69M 2/19     19/142    9/78          
  21    21:57.6 0708 EPHRAIM AZER             PASSAIC              NJ M 36  07:04  30-39M 7/22     20/142                  
  22    22:04.3 0784 RAJIT KADAKIA            CLOSTER              NJ M 47  07:07  40-49M 4/32     21/142    10/78         
  23    22:07.7 0741 PAMELA COSTELLO          ALLENDALE            NJ F 52  07:08  50-59F 2/23     2/100     2/55          
  24    22:09.5 0713 STEVEN BUELL             HARRINGTON PARK      NJ M 40  07:08  40-49M 5/32     22/142    11/78         
  25    22:11.4 0765 JAC GNIRREP III          WEST HAVERSTRAW      NY M 34  07:09  30-39M 8/22     23/142                  
  26    22:26.4 0750 JERRY DU                 CLOSTER              NJ M 15  07:14  15-19M 1/5      24/142                  
  27    22:32.8 0959 KARA WANDODIJEWEE        PARSIPPANY           NJ F 24  07:16  20-29F 1/5      3/100                   
  28    22:36.0 0723 NICK CASBAR              TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGT NJ M 43  07:17  40-49M 6/32     25/142    12/78         
  29    22:37.5 0733 MYUNG CHOI               DEMAREST             NJ M 50  07:17  50-59M 5/23     26/142    13/78         
  30    22:39.7 0921 DAVID YANG                                       M 49  07:18  40-49M 7/32     27/142    14/78         
  31    22:41.2 0869 JOSEPH REILLY            HOLMDEL              NJ M 37  07:19  30-39M 9/22     28/142                  
  32    22:41.9 0934 JIM NEUSCH               SCHWENKSVILLE        PA M 50  07:19  50-59M 6/23     29/142    15/78         
  33    22:45.4 0826 CHRISTOPHER MARKI        HARRINGTON PARK      NJ M 31  07:20  30-39M 10/22    30/142                  
  34    22:49.0 0928 ELAINE KIM               CLOSTER              NJ F 16  07:21  15-19F 1/8      4/100                   
  35    22:50.7 0936 BRIAN KOCH               FAIR LAWN            NJ M 41  07:21  40-49M 8/32     31/142    16/78         
  36    22:51.0 0933 SHALANE SAAR                                     F 46  07:22  40-49F 1/27     5/100     3/55          
  37    22:54.1 0792 LORI KILMURRAY           GLEN ROCK            NJ F 45  07:23  40-49F 2/27     6/100     4/55          
  38    23:04.0 0889 ALBERTO THEN             SADDLE BROOK         NJ M 33  07:26  30-39M 11/22    32/142                  
  39    23:13.5 0925 MATTHEW CAREY            DEMAREST             NJ M 53  07:29  50-59M 7/23     33/142    17/78         
  40    23:36.9 0820 JORGE LOSCH              WYCKOFF              NJ M 63  07:36  60-69M 3/19     34/142    18/78         
  41    23:39.5 0841 KEITH O'DEA              BERGENFIELD          NJ M 58  07:37  50-59M 8/23     35/142    19/78         
  42    23:42.8 0870 JOSH REINES              CLOSTER              NJ M 13  07:38  11-14M 1/14     36/142                  
  43    23:43.3 0801 JAEDO KRYLOV             CLOSTER              NJ M 16  07:39  15-19M 2/5      37/142                  
  44    23:53.4 0937 JESSICA GARRECHT         TAPPAN               NY F 36  07:42  30-39F 1/11     7/100                   
  45    23:55.0 0901 BARBARA WILLOCK          RIDGEFIELD PARK      NJ F 59  07:42  50-59F 3/23     8/100     5/55          
  46    23:55.2 0900 AUSTIN WILLCOCK          WESTWOOD             NJ M 26  07:42  20-29M 5/14     38/142                  
  47    23:58.3 0939 MISRAL YEPRULE           DEMAREST             NJ M 48  07:43  40-49M 9/32     39/142    20/78         
  48    24:02.8 0880 NICHOLAS SUAREZ          CLOSTER              NJ M 16  07:45  15-19M 3/5      40/142                  
  49    24:09.7 0888 ANNABEL TEILING          HARRINGTON PARK      NJ F 47  07:47  40-49F 3/27     9/100     6/55          
  50    24:14.0 0707 GABRIEL AVELLA           FORT LEE             NJ M 30  07:49  30-39M 12/22    41/142                  
  51    24:17.2 0910 CHUJUN YUAN              RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 52  07:50  50-59M 9/23     42/142    21/78         
  52    24:33.5 0922 SAMANTHA YANG            TENAFLY              NJ F 12  07:55  11-14F 1/13     10/100                  
  53    24:33.5 0796 TAE KIM                  DEMAREST             NJ M 43  07:55  40-49M 10/32    43/142    22/78         
  54    24:38.1 0802 DEVIN LADD               CLOSTER              NJ M 35  07:56  30-39M 13/22    44/142                  
  55    24:39.6 0903 MICHAEL WILSON           ORANGEBURG           NY M 37  07:57  30-39M 14/22    45/142                  
  56    24:53.6 0715 GEOFFREY BUTLER          HILLSDALE            NJ M 47  08:01  40-49M 11/32    46/142    23/78         
  57    24:56.6 0881 CAITLIN SUSSMAN          YORKTOWN HEIGHTS     NY F 38  08:02  30-39F 2/11     11/100                  
  58    24:57.8 0745 LAUREN DELESKY           TEANECK              NJ F 33  08:02  30-39F 3/11     12/100                  
  59    24:58.7 0945 ALISON KREIDEWEIS        WESTWOOD             NJ F 39  08:03  30-39F 4/11     13/100                  
  60    24:59.1 0944 HENRY KREIDEWEIS         WESTWOOD             NJ M  8  08:03   1-10M 1/7      47/142                  
  61    25:04.2 0768 BARBARA GORANSON         CLOSTER              NJ F 55  08:05  50-59F 4/23     14/100    7/55          
  62    25:18.0 0772 CHRIS HA                 CLOSTER              NJ M 39  08:09  30-39M 15/22    48/142                  
  63    25:30.2 0737 THOMAS CISZAK            CLOSTER              NJ M 51  08:13  50-59M 10/23    49/142    24/78         
  64    25:33.7 0739 NACHUM COHEN             CLOSTER              NJ M 45  08:14  40-49M 12/32    50/142    25/78         
  65    25:33.7 0948 BRUCE BUCKMAN            FRANKLIN LKS         NJ M 34  08:14  30-39M 16/22    51/142                  
  66    25:37.0 0746 GREG DEMELLO             DEMAREST             NJ M 25  08:15  20-29M 6/14     52/142                  
  67    25:38.4 0810 HYOU JOON LEE            FORT LEE             NJ M 29  08:16  20-29M 7/14     53/142                  
  68    25:39.6 0773 HAYDEN HAWKINS           TENAFLY              NJ F 14  08:16  11-14F 2/13     15/100                  
  69    25:39.6 0774 TAD HAWKINS              TENAFLY              NJ M 61  08:16  60-69M 4/19     54/142    26/78         
  70    25:41.7 0787 MILHOUSE KANG            CRESSKILL            NJ M 30  08:17  30-39M 17/22    55/142                  
  71    25:43.0 0955 JUSTIN NAM               PALISADES PK         NJ M 23  08:17  20-29M 8/14     56/142                  
  72    25:44.9 0873 CLAIRE ROSS              CLOSTER              NJ F 14  08:18  11-14F 3/13     16/100                  
  73    25:46.4 0920 MANOJIT NANDIU           WESTWOOD             NJ M 30  08:18  30-39M 18/22    57/142                  
  74    25:50.2 0761 KENYI FURUKAWA           DEMAREST             NJ M 47  08:20  40-49M 13/32    58/142    27/78         
  75    25:52.5 0781 OSCAR JEPSEN             RIVER VALE           NJ M 15  08:20  15-19M 4/5      59/142                  
  76    25:56.9 0895 CLARA WALDEN             PALISADES PARK       NJ F 31  08:21  30-39F 5/11     17/100                  
  77    25:59.4 0752 BRANDON EHRLICH          NORWOOD              NJ M 21  08:22  20-29M 9/14     60/142                  
  78    26:03.5 0902 DERRICK WILLOCK          EPHRATA              PA M 33  08:24  30-39M 19/22    61/142                  
  79    26:09.2 0878 JOSE SOLIS               PATERSON             NJ M 65  08:26  60-69M 5/19     62/142    28/78         
  80    26:12.2 0788 KENDRA KARA              MONTVALE             NJ F 30  08:27  30-39F 6/11     18/100                  
  81    26:15.7 0762 RICHARD GALLAGHER        TENAFLY              NJ M 68  08:28  60-69M 6/19     63/142    29/78         
  82    26:21.5 0791 PATRICIA KAVANAGH        SADDLE BROOK         NJ F 57  08:30  50-59F 5/23     19/100    8/55          
  83    26:27.8 0876 MICHAEL SHAPIRO          TEANECK              NJ M 41  08:31  40-49M 14/32    64/142    30/78         
  84    26:32.5 0705 TOM ANZEVINO             MAYWOOD              NJ M 67  08:33  60-69M 7/19     65/142    31/78         
  85    26:32.9 0748 KEARA DEVITT-BROWN       MARINA DEL REY       CA F 30  08:33  30-39F 7/11     20/100                  
  86    26:33.1 0712 MARTY BROWN              MALVERNE             NY M 66  08:33  60-69M 8/19     66/142    32/78         
  87    26:35.6 0954 DEBORAH SIRACUSE         LEONIA               NJ F 50  08:34  50-59F 6/23     21/100    9/55          
  88    26:36.0 0956 BRENDON KIM              NEW MILFORD          NJ M 23  08:34  20-29M 10/14    67/142                  
  89    26:37.3 0926 JUSTIN RIVERA            GUTTENBERG           NJ M 40  08:35  40-49M 15/32    68/142    33/78         
  90    26:43.8 0724 PAUL CASBAR              CLOSTER              NJ M 45  08:37  40-49M 16/32    69/142    34/78         
  91    26:45.9 0738 DROR COHEN               CLOSTER              NJ M 14  08:37  11-14M 2/14     70/142                  
  92    26:46.0 0771 DAVID GUIRGUIS           WESTWOOD             NJ M 26  08:38  20-29M 11/14    71/142                  
  93    27:09.0 0710 EMILY BECKER-WEIDM       CLOSTER              NJ F 40  08:45  40-49F 4/27     22/100    10/55         
  94    27:19.5 0919 ELIZABETH MOSS           TENAFLY              NJ F 57  08:48  50-59F 7/23     23/100    11/55         
  95    27:33.0 0729 KATHY CHEN               ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS     NJ F 11  08:53  11-14F 4/13     24/100                  
  96    27:41.0 0947 DAVID MARKS              RIDGEWOOD            NJ M 56  08:55  50-59M 11/23    72/142    35/78         
  97    27:41.9 0766 JAC GNIRREP JR           WEST HAVERSTRAW      NY M 63  08:55  60-69M 9/19     73/142    36/78         
  98    27:55.8 0779 ANGIE JEPSEN             RIVER VALE           NJ F 45  09:00  40-49F 5/27     25/100    12/55         
  99    28:07.3 0879 CRAIG STAPLETON          UNION                NJ M 62  09:04  60-69M 10/19    74/142    37/78         
 100    28:08.7 0842 JOHNNY O'SULLIVAN        NORWOOD              NJ M 43  09:04  40-49M 17/32    75/142    38/78         
 101    28:15.4 0927 JENNA KIM                CLOSTER              NJ F 15  09:06  15-19F 2/8      26/100                  
 102    28:22.1 0813 YOUN LEE                 CLOSTER              NJ M 43  09:09  40-49M 18/32    76/142    39/78         
 103    28:27.4 0754 PHILIP EHRLICH           NORWOOD              NJ M 60  09:10  60-69M 11/19    77/142    40/78         
 104    28:34.4 0917 QIAN ZHOU                RIVER EDGE           NJ F 46  09:12  40-49F 6/27     27/100    13/55         
 105    28:36.7 0823 CLAIRE MA                RIDGEWOOD            NJ F 14  09:13  11-14F 5/13     28/100                  
 106    28:52.2 0736 OLIVER CISZAK            CLOSTER              NJ M 12  09:18  11-14M 3/14     78/142                  
 107    29:00.5 0894 JAKE VINSON              CLOSTER              NJ M 46  09:21  40-49M 19/32    79/142    41/78         
 108    29:02.7 0914 SHAN ZHA                 CLOSTER              NJ F 46  09:21  40-49F 7/27     29/100    14/55         
 109    29:04.3 0753 MARIA A. EHRLICH         NORWOOD              NJ F 61  09:22  60-69F 1/5      30/100    15/55         
 110    29:05.0 0904 AIDEN WONG               CLOSTER              NJ M 14  09:22  11-14M 4/14     80/142                  
 111    29:05.2 0806 IRWIN LATNER             CLOSTER              NJ M 61  09:22  60-69M 12/19    81/142    42/78         
 112    29:13.7 0835 NICHOLAS MIZZONI         HOPATCONG            NJ M 12  09:25  11-14M 5/14     82/142                  
 113    29:18.5 0924 LIAM CAREY               DEMAREST             NJ M 14  09:27  11-14M 6/14     83/142                  
 114    29:18.5 0767 SIMON GOODMAN            TEANECK              NJ M 51  09:27  50-59M 12/23    84/142    43/78         
 115    29:20.8 0946 CHLOE MARKS              RIDGEWOOD            NJ F 14  09:27  11-14F 6/13     31/100                  
 116    29:25.3 0867 EVE REILLY               HOLMDEL              NJ F 32  09:29  30-39F 8/11     32/100                  
 117    29:26.2 0942 FRANK TUCCI              ELMWOOD PARK         NJ M 41  09:29  40-49M 20/32    85/142    44/78         
 118    29:26.7 0732 KYLE CHOI                PALISADES PARK       NJ M 26  09:29  20-29M 12/14    86/142                  
 119    29:27.2 0785 BRITTANY KANG            PALISADES PARK       NJ F 22  09:30  20-29F 2/5      33/100                  
 120    29:27.7 0931 KAYLIN CHAN              RIVER EDGE           NJ F 17  09:30  15-19F 3/8      34/100                  
 121    29:35.4 0797 ANDREW KORENFELD         PALISADES            NY M  9  09:32   1-10M 2/7      87/142                  
 122    29:35.8 0916 ZHERUI ZHANG             MAHWAH               NJ M 51  09:32  50-59M 13/23    88/142    45/78         
 123    29:37.4 0800 SVETLANA KORENFELD       PALISADES            NY F 45  09:33  40-49F 8/27     35/100    16/55         
 124    29:37.5 0799 OLEG KORENFELD           PALISADES            NY M 45  09:33  40-49M 21/32    89/142    46/78         
 125    29:39.3 0721 GABRIELLE CAMPANELLI     NEW MILFORD          NJ F 25  09:33  20-29F 3/5      36/100                  
 126    29:40.2 0704 JIN AN                   RUTHERFORD           NJ M 58  09:34  50-59M 14/23    90/142    47/78         
 127    29:42.1 0819 YING LIU                 RIVER EDGE           NJ F 54  09:34  50-59F 8/23     37/100    17/55         
 128    30:05.9 0827 MERCEDES MARTINEZ        NORTH BERGEN         NJ F 50  09:42  50-59F 9/23     38/100    18/55         
 129    30:08.3 0795 PAUL KIM                 CLOSTER              NJ M 50  09:43  50-59M 15/23    91/142    48/78         
 130    30:11.5 0907 CAITLIN YECK             WESTWOOD             NJ F 36  09:44  30-39F 9/11     39/100                  
 131    30:16.3 0930 YONY DELEHANTY           HARRINGTON PK        NJ M 67  09:45  60-69M 13/19    92/142    49/78         
 132    30:23.0 0893 RESAT ARDA TUREGUN       CLOSTERCLOSTER       NJ M 43  09:48  40-49M 22/32    93/142    50/78         
 133    30:25.6 0714 CHRISTIAN BUSTAMANTE     ENGLEWOOD            NJ M 31  09:48  30-39M 20/22    94/142                  
 134    30:30.6 0896 ANNA WANG                TEANECK              NJ F 51  09:50  50-59F 10/23    40/100    19/55         
 135    30:33.0 0828 ZACHARY MESSINGER        CLOSTER              NJ M 43  09:51  40-49M 23/32    95/142    51/78         
 136    30:49.7 0816 BONNIE LIAO              RIDGEFIELD           NJ F 59  09:56  50-59F 11/23    41/100    20/55         
 137    30:49.8 0730 NANCY CHEN               PRINCETON JUNCTION   NJ F 49  09:56  40-49F 9/27     42/100    21/55         
 138    31:18.2 0751 DARRELE DUNBAR           MAHWAH               NJ F 47  10:05  40-49F 10/27    43/100    22/55         
 139    31:27.1 0757 LILY FERNER              WESTWOOD             NJ F 56  10:08  50-59F 12/23    44/100    23/55         
 140    31:27.7 0909 YIMIN YOU                MONTCLAIR            NJ F 57  10:08  50-59F 13/23    45/100    24/55         
 141    31:28.7 0906 VICTOR YANG              TENAFLY              NJ M 51  10:09  50-59M 16/23    96/142    52/78         
 142    31:28.8 0897 JENNIFER WANG            RUTHERFORD           NJ F 47  10:09  40-49F 11/27    46/100    25/55         
 143    31:29.2 0929 VICTORIA KRYLON          CLOSTER              NJ F 48  10:09  40-49F 12/27    47/100    26/55         
 144    31:33.0 0728 SHEUNG CHAN              RIDGEWOOD            NJ F 59  10:10  50-59F 14/23    48/100    27/55         
 145    31:36.4 0743 JESSICA DANNA            CLIFTON              NJ F 26  10:11  20-29F 4/5      49/100                  
 146    31:48.3 0831 DOMENICO MIRCOVICH       CLOSTER              NJ M 31  10:15  30-39M 21/22    97/142                  
 147    31:58.9 0943 WEN LIN                  RIDGEFIELD PK        NJ M 37  10:18  30-39M 22/22    98/142                  
 148    32:08.5 0804 CARMELO LATINA           FAIR LAWN            NJ M 61  10:21  60-69M 14/19    99/142    53/78         
 149    32:11.1 0836 KATHERINE MOLONEY        BLAUVELT             NY F 12  10:22  11-14F 7/13     50/100                  
 150    32:12.4 0758 JEFF FISH                CLOSTER              NJ M 43  10:23  40-49M 24/32    100/142   54/78         
 151    32:15.8 0938   ** RUNNER INFORMATION NOT IN COMPUTER !!***
 152    32:30.1 0848 ANDREW PAER              WESTWOOD             NJ M 68  10:29  60-69M 15/19    101/142   55/78         
 153    32:30.9 0749 DESIREE DIROSSI          RAMSEY               NJ F 52  10:29  50-59F 15/23    51/100    28/55         
 154    32:44.0 0716 ISABELLA BUTLER          HILLSDALE            NJ F 16  10:33  15-19F 4/8      52/100                  
 155    32:44.0 0719 STEPHEN BUTLER           UPPSALA                 M 80  10:33  70-99M 1/4      102/142   56/78         
 156    32:57.5 0843 SHEILA O SULLIVAN        NORWOOD              NJ F 13  10:37  11-14F 8/13     53/100                  
 157    32:58.5 0780 LARS JEPSEN              WESTWOOD             NJ M 47  10:38  40-49M 25/32    103/142   57/78         
 158    33:02.0 0966 ANDREW OSULLIVAN         NORWOOD              NJ M 11  10:39  11-14M 7/14     104/142                 
 159    33:07.7 0777 GLENN JACOBS             ENGLEWOOD            NJ M 74  10:40  70-99M 2/4      105/142   58/78         
 160    33:08.8 0855 FRANCESCA PARRELLA       CLOSTER              NJ F 16  10:41  15-19F 5/8      54/100                  
 161    33:20.1 0782 XINXIN JIANG             RIVER EDGE           NJ F 52  10:45  50-59F 16/23    55/100    29/55         
 162    33:26.7 0735 EVELYN CISZAK            CLOSTER              NJ F 48  10:47  40-49F 13/27    56/100    30/55         
 163    33:49.7 0856 ANDY PATRIACO            RIVER EDGE           NJ M 66  10:54  60-69M 16/19    106/142   59/78         
 164    33:50.4 0817 NORAH LINNEHAN           NORWOOD              NJ F 13  10:54  11-14F 9/13     57/100                  
 165    33:55.4 0874 JEANNIE ROSS             CLOSTER              NJ F 53  10:56  50-59F 17/23    58/100    31/55         
 166    33:56.2 0838 PETER MUCCIO             RIVER VALE           NJ M 64  10:56  60-69M 17/19    107/142   60/78         
 167    33:58.7 0722 HANQING CAO              MAHWAH               NJ F 52  10:57  50-59F 18/23    59/100    32/55         
 168    34:04.0 0818 PETRA LINNEHAN           NORWOOD              NJ F 46  10:59  40-49F 14/27    60/100    33/55         
 169    34:07.0 0918 JINTAO ZHU               RIVER EDGE           NJ M 57  11:00  50-59M 17/23    108/142   61/78         
 170    34:15.6 0858 BIANCA PEREIRA           CLOSTER              NJ F 45  11:02  40-49F 15/27    61/100    34/55         
 171    34:19.6 0911 TIANBI YUAN              CLIFFSIDE PARK       NJ F 59  11:04  50-59F 19/23    62/100    35/55         
 172    34:24.6 0740 TIMOTHY COOK             TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGT NJ M 51  11:05  50-59M 18/23    109/142   62/78         
 173    34:44.6 0872 MOSHE ROSENBERG          TEANECK              NJ M 44  11:12  40-49M 26/32    110/142   63/78         
 174    34:57.4 0864 ARUN PUTTANNIAH          CLOSTER              NJ M 14  11:16  11-14M 8/14     111/142                 
 175    35:03.0 0793 CHRISTINA KIM            CLOSTER              NJ F 48  11:18  40-49F 16/27    63/100    36/55         
 176    35:09.5 0898 YUN WANG                 TEANECK              NJ F 48  11:20  40-49F 17/27    64/100    37/55         
 177    35:22.5 0912 YADI ZENG                FORT LEE             NJ F 59  11:24  50-59F 20/23    65/100    38/55         
 178    35:36.4 0891 ASYA IMGE TUREGUN        CLOSTERCLOSTER       NJ F 43  11:29  40-49F 18/27    66/100    39/55         
 179    35:55.5 0940 ESRA YAPRAK              DEMAREST             NJ F     11:35                  67/100                  
 180    36:01.2 0863 RYAN PHAM                CLOSTER              NJ M 14  11:37  11-14M 9/14     112/142                 
 181    36:04.1 0892 MEVA TUREGUN             CLOSTERCLOSTER       NJ F 12  11:38  11-14F 10/13    68/100                  
 182    36:07.6 0953 THOMAS PORTO             FORT LEE             NJ M 41  11:39  40-49M 27/32    113/142   64/78         
 183    36:17.2 0871 HELEN RIM                CLOSTER              NJ F 48  11:42  40-49F 19/27    69/100    40/55         
 184    36:17.8 0807 ELLI LEE                 CLOSTER              NJ F  6  11:42   1-10F 1/3      70/100                  
 185    36:38.0 0951 JARED YAMMARINO          CLOSTER              NJ M 24  11:49  20-29M 13/14    114/142                 
 186    36:43.1 0949 MATTHEW KING             CLOSTER              NJ M 14  11:50  11-14M 10/14    115/142                 
 187    36:46.0 0915 MENGHAI ZHANG            MAHWAH               NJ M  9  11:51   1-10M 3/7      116/142                 
 188    36:46.9 0763 LOU GALLO                FAIR LAWN            NJ M 68  11:51  60-69M 18/19    117/142   65/78         
 189    37:09.2 0727 ROMAN CHAN               TENAFLY              NJ M  5  11:59   1-10M 4/7      118/142                 
 190    37:09.8 0726 KENNETH CHAN             TENAFLY              NJ M 46  11:59  40-49M 28/32    119/142   66/78         
 191    37:10.3 0776 RONG HU                  TENAFLY              NJ F 39  11:59  30-39F 10/11    71/100                  
 192    37:19.1 0786 IRENE KANG               HARRINGTON PARK      NJ F 11  12:02  11-14F 11/13    72/100                  
 193    37:24.9 0865 DEVAN PUTTANNIAH         CLOSTER              NJ M 12  12:03  11-14M 11/14    120/142                 
 194    37:25.6 0866 VINAY PUTTANNIAH         CLOSTER              NJ M 44  12:04  40-49M 29/32    121/142   67/78         
 195    37:33.6 0905 CONWAY WONG              CLOSTER              NJ M 48  12:06  40-49M 30/32    122/142   68/78         
 196    38:01.9 0908 EMILY YOO                CLOSTER              NJ F 17  12:15  15-19F 6/8      73/100                  
 197    38:05.4 0958 WILSON LIN               TENAFLY              NJ M 29  12:17  20-29M 14/14    123/142                 
 198    38:38.5 0932 GENE MILHOLEN            EMERSON              NJ M     12:27                  124/142                 
 199    38:46.1 0769 JEFFREY GREENBERG        FORT LEE             NJ M 64  12:30  60-69M 19/19    125/142   69/78         
 200    38:48.4 0703 MAGGIE ALLPORT           ENGLEWOOD            NJ F 15  12:30  15-19F 7/8      74/100                  
 201    38:51.0 0854 ELENA PARRELLA           CLOSTER              NJ F 49  12:31  40-49F 20/27    75/100    41/55         
 202    38:52.1 0702 CARRIE ALLPORT           ENGLEWOOD            NJ F 46  12:32  40-49F 21/27    76/100    42/55         
 203    39:00.9 0882 KAITLYN SUSSMAN          NORWOOD              NJ F 35  12:34  30-39F 11/11    77/100                  
 204    39:47.2 0964 MAYA SRIVASTAVA          NEW CANAAN           CT F     12:50                  78/100                  
 205    40:01.0 0950 CHURLENE NG              WILTON               CT F     12:54                  79/100                  
 206    40:32.0 0742 DIANE CURRY              MAYWOOD              NJ F 58  13:04  50-59F 21/23    80/100    43/55         
 207    42:35.5 0849 BARBARA PAER             WESTWOOD             NJ F 68  13:44  60-69F 2/5      81/100    44/55         
 208    43:18.0 0798 HAILEY KORENFELD         PALISADES            NY F 13  13:58  11-14F 12/13    82/100                  
 209    43:52.8 0770 AIDAN GREENSPAN          CLOSTER              NJ M 15  14:09  15-19M 5/5      126/142                 
 210    44:42.9 0961 DAVID TROPEA             WESTWOOD             NJ M     14:25                  127/142                 
 211    44:51.5 0789 SHIVANI KARTHIKEYAN      CLOSTER              NJ F 17  14:28  15-19F 8/8      83/100                  
 212    45:47.0 0803 MICHAEL LADD             LEBANON              CT M 70  14:46  70-99M 3/4      128/142   70/78         
 213    46:26.3 0857 HELEN PATRIACO           RIVER EDGE           NJ F 68  14:58  60-69F 3/5      84/100    45/55         
 214    47:27.3 0812 SAM LEE                  CLOSTER              NJ M 51  15:18  50-59M 19/23    129/142   71/78         
 215    47:37.7 0808 ERIN LEE                 CLOSTER              NJ F  9  15:21   1-10F 2/3      85/100                  
 216    47:56.0 0963 COLEEN NG                NEW CANAAN           CT F 45  15:27  40-49F 22/27    86/100    46/55         
 217    47:56.9 1023   ** RUNNER INFORMATION NOT IN COMPUTER !!***
 218    48:19.0 0862 KIAN PHAM                CLOSTER              NJ M 12  15:35  11-14M 12/14    130/142                 
 219    48:22.6 0844 AUSTIN PAE               CLOSTER              NJ M 14  15:36  11-14M 13/14    131/142                 
 220    48:26.1 0965 CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA       CLOSTER              NJ N     15:37                                          
 221    48:32.0 0805 ALISSA LATNER            CLOSTER              NJ F 60  15:39  60-69F 4/5      87/100    47/55         
 222    51:05.4 0794 MARISSA KIM              CLOSTER              NJ F  9  16:28   1-10F 3/3      88/100                  
 223    51:05.7 0731 MONICA CHO               CLOSTER              NJ F 46  16:28  40-49F 23/27    89/100    48/55         
 224    51:44.4 0887 CJ TARULLI               HAWLEY               PA F 50  16:41  50-59F 22/23    90/100    49/55         
 225    51:46.3 0756 SUE FERNANDEZ            CLOSTER              NJ F     16:41                  91/100                  
 226    53:13.6 0706 VICKIE AU                CLOSTER              NJ F 49  17:10  40-49F 24/27    92/100    50/55         
 227    53:28.5 0809 ETHAN LEE                CLOSTER              NJ M  6  17:14   1-10M 5/7      132/142                 
 228    53:31.0 0811 MINSUK LEE               CLOSTER              NJ M 42  17:15  40-49M 31/32    133/142   72/78         
 229    53:31.7 0840 EUNJIN NO                CLOSTER              NJ F 41  17:15  40-49F 25/27    93/100    51/55         
 230    54:22.0 0717 MARC BUTLER              HILLSDALE            NJ M 13  17:32  11-14M 14/14    134/142                 
 231    54:48.3 0821 DONNA LUPARDI            CLOSTER              NJ F 64  17:40  60-69F 5/5      94/100    52/55         
 232    54:48.7 0822 LORI LUPARDI             CLOSTER              NJ F 26  17:40  20-29F 5/5      95/100                  
 233    55:56.5 0962 STEPHANIE TROPEA         WESTWOOD             NJ F 42  18:02  40-49F 26/27    96/100    53/55         
 234    56:26.6 0845 MARCUS PAE               CLOSTER              NJ M 10  18:12   1-10M 6/7      135/142                 
 235    56:31.3 0885 KOKI TANAKA              ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS     NJ M  7  18:13   1-10M 7/7      136/142                 
 236    56:31.6 0884 JUN TANAKA               ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS     NJ M 50  18:13  50-59M 20/23    137/142   73/78         
 237    56:32.7 0960 REMZ GUMUI               UPPER MONTCLAIR      NJ M 51  18:14  50-59M 21/23    138/142   74/78         
 238    56:38.3 0886 TOMOKO TANAKA            ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS     NJ F 49  18:16  40-49F 27/27    97/100    54/55         
 239    56:48.8 0957 HOWARD SILVER            WESTWOOD             NJ M 83  18:19  70-99M 4/4      139/142   75/78         
 240    56:56.2 0967 MARIA ARGENZONI          CLOSTER              NJ F     18:21                  98/100                  
 241    56:56.3 0968 MICHAEL ARGENZONI        CLOSTER              NJ M 55  18:21  50-59M 22/23    140/142   76/78         
 242    58:39.0 0846 RICHARD PAE              CLOSTER              NJ M 54  18:55  50-59M 23/23    141/142   77/78         
 243    58:39.6 0847 SOPHIA PAE               CLOSTER              NJ F 12  18:55  11-14F 13/13    99/100                  
 244    58:45.8 0861 HAANH PHAM               CLOSTER              NJ M 46  18:57  40-49M 32/32    142/142   78/78         
 245    59:31.2 0718 SAMANTHA BUTLER          MERCER ISLAND        WA F 51  19:11  50-59F 23/23    100/100   55/55         


This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page


Top Overall Men & Women

TOP 10 MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K                              
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE
   1    15:38.6 0701 ROB ALBANO               MAHWAH               NJ M 31  05:02      
   2    17:56.1 0814 ANDREW LEFER             MIDLAND PARK         NJ M 31  05:47      
   3    18:00.5 0775 NATHANIEL HIRSCHMAN      ROCKAWAY             NJ M 25  05:48      
   4    18:13.1 0853 MATTHEW PARK             CLOSTER              NJ M 23  05:52      
   5    18:24.8 0720 CHRIS CAMP               HILLSDALE            NJ M 39  05:56      
   6    19:13.0 0851 DANNY PAOLAZZI           PARAMUS              NJ M 26  06:11      
   7    19:29.1 0935 GARETH EDWARDS           HAWORTU              NJ M 42  06:17      
   8    19:43.8 0941 ANDREW SHYONG            DEMAREST             NJ M 44  06:21      
   9    19:56.3 0755 PINCHAS FARKAS           CLOSTER              NJ M 35  06:25      
  10    20:00.8 0923 MARCIO FUKUHARA          NORWOOD              NJ M 51  06:27      

TOP 10 FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 18:36.4 0709 FIONA BAYLY NEW YORK NY F 55 06:00 2 22:07.7 0741 PAMELA COSTELLO ALLENDALE NJ F 52 07:08 3 22:32.8 0959 KARA WANDODIJEWEE PARSIPPANY NJ F 24 07:16 4 22:49.0 0928 ELAINE KIM CLOSTER NJ F 16 07:21 5 22:51.0 0933 SHALANE SAAR F 46 07:22 6 22:54.1 0792 LORI KILMURRAY GLEN ROCK NJ F 45 07:23 7 23:53.4 0937 JESSICA GARRECHT TAPPAN NY F 36 07:42 8 23:55.0 0901 BARBARA WILLOCK RIDGEFIELD PARK NJ F 59 07:42 9 24:09.7 0888 ANNABEL TEILING HARRINGTON PARK NJ F 47 07:47 10 24:33.5 0922 SAMANTHA YANG TENAFLY NJ F 12 07:55

This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page

Top Overall Master Men & Women

TOP 10 MALES - MASTERS - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K                              
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE
   1    19:29.1 0935 GARETH EDWARDS           HAWORTU              NJ M 42  06:17      
   2    19:43.8 0941 ANDREW SHYONG            DEMAREST             NJ M 44  06:21      
   3    20:00.8 0923 MARCIO FUKUHARA          NORWOOD              NJ M 51  06:27      
   4    20:11.6 0859 ALBERTO PEREZ            ORADELL              NJ M 58  06:30      
   5    20:35.9 0783 NICKOLAS JOANNIDIS       FAIR LAWN            NJ M 53  06:38      
   6    21:20.3 0839 JOHN NEUSCH              SHREWSBURY           MA M 51  06:52      
   7    21:22.1 0790 ED KAVANAGH              SADDLE BROOK         NJ M 65  06:53      
   8    21:36.1 0837 PETER MONACO             SADDLE BROOK         NJ M 43  06:58      
   9    21:48.0 0852 NICK PAOLAZZI            PARAMUS              NJ M 63  07:01      
  10    22:04.3 0784 RAJIT KADAKIA            CLOSTER              NJ M 47  07:07      

TOP 10 FEMALES - MASTERS - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 18:36.4 0709 FIONA BAYLY NEW YORK NY F 55 06:00 2 22:07.7 0741 PAMELA COSTELLO ALLENDALE NJ F 52 07:08 3 22:51.0 0933 SHALANE SAAR F 46 07:22 4 22:54.1 0792 LORI KILMURRAY GLEN ROCK NJ F 45 07:23 5 23:55.0 0901 BARBARA WILLOCK RIDGEFIELD PARK NJ F 59 07:42 6 24:09.7 0888 ANNABEL TEILING HARRINGTON PARK NJ F 47 07:47 7 25:04.2 0768 BARBARA GORANSON CLOSTER NJ F 55 08:05 8 26:21.5 0791 PATRICIA KAVANAGH SADDLE BROOK NJ F 57 08:30 9 26:35.6 0954 DEBORAH SIRACUSE LEONIA NJ F 50 08:34 10 27:09.0 0710 EMILY BECKER-WEIDM CLOSTER NJ F 40 08:45

This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page


Age Group Results

TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 10 AND UNDER MALES        - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K                              
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE
   1    24:59.1 0944 HENRY KREIDEWEIS         WESTWOOD             NJ M  8  08:03      
   2    29:35.4 0797 ANDREW KORENFELD         PALISADES            NY M  9  09:32      
   3    36:46.0 0915 MENGHAI ZHANG            MAHWAH               NJ M  9  11:51      
   4    37:09.2 0727 ROMAN CHAN               TENAFLY              NJ M  5  11:59      
   5    53:28.5 0809 ETHAN LEE                CLOSTER              NJ M  6  17:14      
   6    56:26.6 0845 MARCUS PAE               CLOSTER              NJ M 10  18:12      
   7    56:31.3 0885 KOKI TANAKA              ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS     NJ M  7  18:13      

TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 10 AND UNDER FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 36:17.8 0807 ELLI LEE CLOSTER NJ F 6 11:42 2 47:37.7 0808 ERIN LEE CLOSTER NJ F 9 15:21 3 51:05.4 0794 MARISSA KIM CLOSTER NJ F 9 16:28
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 11 - 14 YEAR OLD MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 23:42.8 0870 JOSH REINES CLOSTER NJ M 13 07:38 2 26:45.9 0738 DROR COHEN CLOSTER NJ M 14 08:37 3 28:52.2 0736 OLIVER CISZAK CLOSTER NJ M 12 09:18 4 29:05.0 0904 AIDEN WONG CLOSTER NJ M 14 09:22 5 29:13.7 0835 NICHOLAS MIZZONI HOPATCONG NJ M 12 09:25 6 29:18.5 0924 LIAM CAREY DEMAREST NJ M 14 09:27 7 33:02.0 0966 ANDREW OSULLIVAN NORWOOD NJ M 11 10:39 8 34:57.4 0864 ARUN PUTTANNIAH CLOSTER NJ M 14 11:16 9 36:01.2 0863 RYAN PHAM CLOSTER NJ M 14 11:37 10 36:43.1 0949 MATTHEW KING CLOSTER NJ M 14 11:50
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 11 - 14 YEAR OLD FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 24:33.5 0922 SAMANTHA YANG TENAFLY NJ F 12 07:55 2 25:39.6 0773 HAYDEN HAWKINS TENAFLY NJ F 14 08:16 3 25:44.9 0873 CLAIRE ROSS CLOSTER NJ F 14 08:18 4 27:33.0 0729 KATHY CHEN ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS NJ F 11 08:53 5 28:36.7 0823 CLAIRE MA RIDGEWOOD NJ F 14 09:13 6 29:20.8 0946 CHLOE MARKS RIDGEWOOD NJ F 14 09:27 7 32:11.1 0836 KATHERINE MOLONEY BLAUVELT NY F 12 10:22 8 32:57.5 0843 SHEILA O SULLIVAN NORWOOD NJ F 13 10:37 9 33:50.4 0817 NORAH LINNEHAN NORWOOD NJ F 13 10:54 10 36:04.1 0892 MEVA TUREGUN CLOSTERCLOSTER NJ F 12 11:38
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 15 - 19 YEAR OLD MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 22:26.4 0750 JERRY DU CLOSTER NJ M 15 07:14 2 23:43.3 0801 JAEDO KRYLOV CLOSTER NJ M 16 07:39 3 24:02.8 0880 NICHOLAS SUAREZ CLOSTER NJ M 16 07:45 4 25:52.5 0781 OSCAR JEPSEN RIVER VALE NJ M 15 08:20 5 43:52.8 0770 AIDAN GREENSPAN CLOSTER NJ M 15 14:09
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 15 - 19 YEAR OLD FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 22:49.0 0928 ELAINE KIM CLOSTER NJ F 16 07:21 2 28:15.4 0927 JENNA KIM CLOSTER NJ F 15 09:06 3 29:27.7 0931 KAYLIN CHAN RIVER EDGE NJ F 17 09:30 4 32:44.0 0716 ISABELLA BUTLER HILLSDALE NJ F 16 10:33 5 33:08.8 0855 FRANCESCA PARRELLA CLOSTER NJ F 16 10:41 6 38:01.9 0908 EMILY YOO CLOSTER NJ F 17 12:15 7 38:48.4 0703 MAGGIE ALLPORT ENGLEWOOD NJ F 15 12:30 8 44:51.5 0789 SHIVANI KARTHIKEYAN CLOSTER NJ F 17 14:28
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 20 - 29 YEAR OLD MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 18:00.5 0775 NATHANIEL HIRSCHMAN ROCKAWAY NJ M 25 05:48 2 18:13.1 0853 MATTHEW PARK CLOSTER NJ M 23 05:52 3 19:13.0 0851 DANNY PAOLAZZI PARAMUS NJ M 26 06:11 4 21:40.7 0747 ZACHARY DEVISSER ROSELAND NJ M 28 06:59 5 23:55.2 0900 AUSTIN WILLCOCK WESTWOOD NJ M 26 07:42 6 25:37.0 0746 GREG DEMELLO DEMAREST NJ M 25 08:15 7 25:38.4 0810 HYOU JOON LEE FORT LEE NJ M 29 08:16 8 25:43.0 0955 JUSTIN NAM PALISADES PK NJ M 23 08:17 9 25:59.4 0752 BRANDON EHRLICH NORWOOD NJ M 21 08:22 10 26:36.0 0956 BRENDON KIM NEW MILFORD NJ M 23 08:34
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 20 - 29 YEAR OLD FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 22:32.8 0959 KARA WANDODIJEWEE PARSIPPANY NJ F 24 07:16 2 29:27.2 0785 BRITTANY KANG PALISADES PARK NJ F 22 09:30 3 29:39.3 0721 GABRIELLE CAMPANELLI NEW MILFORD NJ F 25 09:33 4 31:36.4 0743 JESSICA DANNA CLIFTON NJ F 26 10:11 5 54:48.7 0822 LORI LUPARDI CLOSTER NJ F 26 17:40
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 30 - 39 YEAR OLD MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 15:38.6 0701 ROB ALBANO MAHWAH NJ M 31 05:02 2 17:56.1 0814 ANDREW LEFER MIDLAND PARK NJ M 31 05:47 3 18:24.8 0720 CHRIS CAMP HILLSDALE NJ M 39 05:56 4 19:56.3 0755 PINCHAS FARKAS CLOSTER NJ M 35 06:25 5 21:13.7 0868 JAMES REILLY CLOSTER NJ M 39 06:50 6 21:17.9 0759 CRISTIAN FORONDA FRANKLIN SQUARE NY M 36 06:51 7 21:57.6 0708 EPHRAIM AZER PASSAIC NJ M 36 07:04 8 22:11.4 0765 JAC GNIRREP III WEST HAVERSTRAW NY M 34 07:09 9 22:41.2 0869 JOSEPH REILLY HOLMDEL NJ M 37 07:19 10 22:45.4 0826 CHRISTOPHER MARKI HARRINGTON PARK NJ M 31 07:20
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 30 - 39 YEAR OLD FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 23:53.4 0937 JESSICA GARRECHT TAPPAN NY F 36 07:42 2 24:56.6 0881 CAITLIN SUSSMAN YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY F 38 08:02 3 24:57.8 0745 LAUREN DELESKY TEANECK NJ F 33 08:02 4 24:58.7 0945 ALISON KREIDEWEIS WESTWOOD NJ F 39 08:03 5 25:56.9 0895 CLARA WALDEN PALISADES PARK NJ F 31 08:21 6 26:12.2 0788 KENDRA KARA MONTVALE NJ F 30 08:27 7 26:32.9 0748 KEARA DEVITT-BROWN MARINA DEL REY CA F 30 08:33 8 29:25.3 0867 EVE REILLY HOLMDEL NJ F 32 09:29 9 30:11.5 0907 CAITLIN YECK WESTWOOD NJ F 36 09:44 10 37:10.3 0776 RONG HU TENAFLY NJ F 39 11:59
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 40 - 49 YEAR OLD MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 19:29.1 0935 GARETH EDWARDS HAWORTU NJ M 42 06:17 2 19:43.8 0941 ANDREW SHYONG DEMAREST NJ M 44 06:21 3 21:36.1 0837 PETER MONACO SADDLE BROOK NJ M 43 06:58 4 22:04.3 0784 RAJIT KADAKIA CLOSTER NJ M 47 07:07 5 22:09.5 0713 STEVEN BUELL HARRINGTON PARK NJ M 40 07:08 6 22:36.0 0723 NICK CASBAR TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGT NJ M 43 07:17 7 22:39.7 0921 DAVID YANG M 49 07:18 8 22:50.7 0936 BRIAN KOCH FAIR LAWN NJ M 41 07:21 9 23:58.3 0939 MISRAL YEPRULE DEMAREST NJ M 48 07:43 10 24:33.5 0796 TAE KIM DEMAREST NJ M 43 07:55
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 40 - 49 YEAR OLD FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 22:51.0 0933 SHALANE SAAR F 46 07:22 2 22:54.1 0792 LORI KILMURRAY GLEN ROCK NJ F 45 07:23 3 24:09.7 0888 ANNABEL TEILING HARRINGTON PARK NJ F 47 07:47 4 27:09.0 0710 EMILY BECKER-WEIDM CLOSTER NJ F 40 08:45 5 27:55.8 0779 ANGIE JEPSEN RIVER VALE NJ F 45 09:00 6 28:34.4 0917 QIAN ZHOU RIVER EDGE NJ F 46 09:12 7 29:02.7 0914 SHAN ZHA CLOSTER NJ F 46 09:21 8 29:37.4 0800 SVETLANA KORENFELD PALISADES NY F 45 09:33 9 30:49.8 0730 NANCY CHEN PRINCETON JUNCTION NJ F 49 09:56 10 31:18.2 0751 DARRELE DUNBAR MAHWAH NJ F 47 10:05
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 50 - 59 YEAR OLD MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 20:00.8 0923 MARCIO FUKUHARA NORWOOD NJ M 51 06:27 2 20:11.6 0859 ALBERTO PEREZ ORADELL NJ M 58 06:30 3 20:35.9 0783 NICKOLAS JOANNIDIS FAIR LAWN NJ M 53 06:38 4 21:20.3 0839 JOHN NEUSCH SHREWSBURY MA M 51 06:52 5 22:37.5 0733 MYUNG CHOI DEMAREST NJ M 50 07:17 6 22:41.9 0934 JIM NEUSCH SCHWENKSVILLE PA M 50 07:19 7 23:13.5 0925 MATTHEW CAREY DEMAREST NJ M 53 07:29 8 23:39.5 0841 KEITH O'DEA BERGENFIELD NJ M 58 07:37 9 24:17.2 0910 CHUJUN YUAN RIDGEWOOD NJ M 52 07:50 10 25:30.2 0737 THOMAS CISZAK CLOSTER NJ M 51 08:13
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 50 - 59 YEAR OLD FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 18:36.4 0709 FIONA BAYLY NEW YORK NY F 55 06:00 2 22:07.7 0741 PAMELA COSTELLO ALLENDALE NJ F 52 07:08 3 23:55.0 0901 BARBARA WILLOCK RIDGEFIELD PARK NJ F 59 07:42 4 25:04.2 0768 BARBARA GORANSON CLOSTER NJ F 55 08:05 5 26:21.5 0791 PATRICIA KAVANAGH SADDLE BROOK NJ F 57 08:30 6 26:35.6 0954 DEBORAH SIRACUSE LEONIA NJ F 50 08:34 7 27:19.5 0919 ELIZABETH MOSS TENAFLY NJ F 57 08:48 8 29:42.1 0819 YING LIU RIVER EDGE NJ F 54 09:34 9 30:05.9 0827 MERCEDES MARTINEZ NORTH BERGEN NJ F 50 09:42 10 30:30.6 0896 ANNA WANG TEANECK NJ F 51 09:50
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 60 - 69 YEAR OLD MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 21:22.1 0790 ED KAVANAGH SADDLE BROOK NJ M 65 06:53 2 21:48.0 0852 NICK PAOLAZZI PARAMUS NJ M 63 07:01 3 23:36.9 0820 JORGE LOSCH WYCKOFF NJ M 63 07:36 4 25:39.6 0774 TAD HAWKINS TENAFLY NJ M 61 08:16 5 26:09.2 0878 JOSE SOLIS PATERSON NJ M 65 08:26 6 26:15.7 0762 RICHARD GALLAGHER TENAFLY NJ M 68 08:28 7 26:32.5 0705 TOM ANZEVINO MAYWOOD NJ M 67 08:33 8 26:33.1 0712 MARTY BROWN MALVERNE NY M 66 08:33 9 27:41.9 0766 JAC GNIRREP JR WEST HAVERSTRAW NY M 63 08:55 10 28:07.3 0879 CRAIG STAPLETON UNION NJ M 62 09:04
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 60 - 69 YEAR OLD FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 29:04.3 0753 MARIA A. EHRLICH NORWOOD NJ F 61 09:22 2 42:35.5 0849 BARBARA PAER WESTWOOD NJ F 68 13:44 3 46:26.3 0857 HELEN PATRIACO RIVER EDGE NJ F 68 14:58 4 48:32.0 0805 ALISSA LATNER CLOSTER NJ F 60 15:39 5 54:48.3 0821 DONNA LUPARDI CLOSTER NJ F 64 17:40
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 70 AND OVER MALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE 1 32:44.0 0719 STEPHEN BUTLER UPPSALA M 80 10:33 2 33:07.7 0777 GLENN JACOBS ENGLEWOOD NJ M 74 10:40 3 45:47.0 0803 MICHAEL LADD LEBANON CT M 70 14:46 4 56:48.8 0957 HOWARD SILVER WESTWOOD NJ M 83 18:19
TOP 10 IN AGE GROUP 70 AND OVER FEMALES - CLOSTER LABOR DAY 5K PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE SPCL CODE ** NO FINISHERS IN THIS AGE GROUP


This Race Timed and Scored By: BEST Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Top Masters Men & Women
 Age Group Results | Special Categories | Team Results
Home Page

Copyright © 1996 - 2021 Best Racing Systems
This web page can not be copied without written permission of BEST Racing Systems
Last Modified: 09-10-2022